- Stocks
- Transport & Logistics
- BCPL Railway Infrastructure
BCPL Railway Infrastructure share price
NSE: BCPLTransport & LogisticsInfrastructure Operations
BCPL Railway Infrastructure at a glance
BCPL Railway Infrastructure (NSE: BCPL) closed at ₹68.75 on 19 Oct 2026, up 4.36% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹115 Cr, it ranks 2590th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Transport & Logistics sector; its industry is Infrastructure Operations.
At its last close the stock traded at 17.9× trailing earnings, against a return on equity of 7.1% in FY25. Its 52-week range is ₹60.00 (27 Mar 2026) to ₹92.00 (4 May 2026); the last close is 25.3% below the high. In Q4 FY26, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2026, revenue was ₹58 Cr (−25.5% year on year) and net profit ₹3 Cr (+224.4%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 72.87% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹115 CrRank 2590 on NSE
- P/E (trailing)
- 17.9×
- Price to book
- 1.17×FY25
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.85to Q4 FY26
- ROE
- 7.1%FY25
- ROCE
- 9.3%FY25
- Debt to equity
- 0.81FY25
- Net profit margin
- 3.1%FY25
- Book value / share
- ₹55.64FY25
- Dividend payout
- 17.6%FY25
- 52-week high
- ₹92.004 May 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹60.0027 Mar 2026
- RSI (14-day)
- 56.6
Returns to 19 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | +4.36% | +6.8% | +1.6% | −3.2% | — |
BCPL Railway Infrastructure quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹18 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹58 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | −7.9% | +16.4% | +97.9% | +200.4% | +265.6% | +117.9% | −28.7% | −25.5% |
| Net profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | +13.4% | −10.7% | −51.5% | +32.3% | −72.8% | +69.4% | +19.1% | +224.4% |
| Net margin | 10.7% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 4.6% |
| EPS | ₹1.17 | ₹1.15 | ₹0.58 | ₹1.08 | ₹0.73 | ₹1.93 | ₹0.69 | ₹0.50 |
BCPL Railway Infrastructure financials
| Item | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹105 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹161 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹11 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹7 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.00 | ₹5.00 | ₹3.00 | ₹4.00 |
| Cash from operations | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr | −₹3 Cr | −₹6 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹29 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹77 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹89 Cr | ₹93 Cr |
BCPL Railway Infrastructure shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.87% | 72.87% | 72.87% | 72.87% | 72.87% | 72.87% |
| Non-institutions | 27.13% | 27.13% | 27.13% | 27.13% | 27.13% | 27.13% |
| Promoter shares pledged | 4.06% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
BCPL Railway Infrastructure vs peers
The listed Transport & Logistics companies nearest to BCPL Railway Infrastructure by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAPIDFLEETRapid Fleet | ₹208.50 | +0.72% | — | ₹155 Cr | — | — |
| AUTOINTAutoriders Intl | — | — | — | ₹118 Cr | — | — |
| BCPLBCPL Railway Infrastructure | ₹68.75 | +4.36% | — | ₹115 Cr | 17.9 | — |
| TOTALTotal Transport Systems | ₹70.00 | +2.34% | −3.5% | ₹113 Cr | 14.5 | — |
| REPONORepono | — | — | — | ₹101 Cr | — | — |
| CHOWGULSTMChowgule Steam | — | — | — | ₹79 Cr | — | — |
| CHLOGISTChartered Logis | — | — | — | ₹77 Cr | — | — |
Ask anything about BCPL Railway Infrastructure
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against BCPL's own history. Try: “Why has BCPL moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on BCPL over five years” · “Compare BCPL with RAPIDFLEET on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about BCPL Railway Infrastructure
What is the share price of BCPL Railway Infrastructure today?
BCPL Railway Infrastructure (NSE: BCPL) last closed at ₹68.75 on 19 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹92.00 and its 52-week low is ₹60.00.
What is the market cap of BCPL Railway Infrastructure?
BCPL Railway Infrastructure's market capitalisation is ₹115 Cr (₹115 Cr) at the 19 Oct 2026 close, ranking 2590th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the P/E ratio of BCPL Railway Infrastructure?
BCPL Railway Infrastructure trades at a trailing P/E of 17.9.
What is the ROE and ROCE of BCPL Railway Infrastructure?
Return on equity was 7.1% in FY25 and return on capital employed was 9.3% in FY25 (consolidated figures).
Is BCPL Railway Infrastructure a debt-free company?
No. BCPL Railway Infrastructure's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.81 in FY25, with total debt of ₹29 Cr.
What were BCPL Railway Infrastructure's latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY26 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2026), BCPL Railway Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹58 Cr, −25.5% year on year, and net profit of ₹3 Cr, +224.4% year on year.
What is the shareholding pattern of BCPL Railway Infrastructure?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 72.87%, non-institutions 27.13%.
Who are BCPL Railway Infrastructure's competitors?
The listed Transport & Logistics companies closest to BCPL Railway Infrastructure by market cap are Rapid Fleet, Autoriders Intl, Total Transport Systems, Repono, Chowgule Steam and Chartered Logis.
Is BCPL Railway Infrastructure a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out BCPL Railway Infrastructure's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on BCPL against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 19 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 19 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Transport & Logistics stocks · companies starting with B · all NSE stocks · this page as text