- Stocks
- Financials
- BNR Udyog
BNR Udyog share price
NSE: BNRUDYFinancialsSpecialty Business Services
BNR Udyog at a glance
With a market capitalisation of ₹10 Cr, it ranks 3638th by market cap among the 3,928 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Financials sector; its industry is Specialty Business Services.
Its return on equity was 9.5% in FY14. In Q2 FY14, the quarter ended 30 Sep 2013, revenue was ₹0 Cr and net profit ₹0 Cr, on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 71.59% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹10 CrRank 3638 on NSE
- Price to book
- 0.65×FY14
- ROE
- 9.5%FY14
- ROCE
- 8.6%FY14
- Net profit margin
- 15.7%FY14
- Book value / share
- ₹19.14FY14
- Dividend payout
- 64.3%FY14
Returns to —
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
BNR Udyog quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY13 | Q1 FY14 | Q2 FY14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | — | −32.3% | — |
| Net profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | — | −3.1% | — |
| Net margin | 24.6% | 35.2% | 36.7% |
| EPS | ₹1.07 | ₹1.02 | ₹0.61 |
BNR Udyog financials
| Item | FY12 | FY13 | FY14 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.00 | ₹2.00 | ₹2.00 |
| Cash from operations | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
BNR Udyog shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.59% | 71.59% | 71.59% | 71.59% |
| Non-institutions | 28.54% | 28.54% | 28.41% | 28.41% | 28.41% | 28.41% |
BNR Udyog vs peers
The listed Financials companies nearest to BNR Udyog by market capitalisation.
Ask anything about BNR Udyog
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against BNRUDY's own history. Try: “Why has BNRUDY moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on BNRUDY over five years” · “Compare BNRUDY with NORTHLINK on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about BNR Udyog
What is the market cap of BNR Udyog?
BNR Udyog's market capitalisation is ₹10 Cr (₹10 Cr) at the — close, ranking 3638th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of BNR Udyog?
Return on equity was 9.5% in FY14 and return on capital employed was 8.6% in FY14 (consolidated figures).
What were BNR Udyog's latest quarterly results?
For Q2 FY14 (quarter ended 30 Sep 2013), BNR Udyog reported revenue of ₹0 Cr and net profit of ₹0 Cr.
What is the shareholding pattern of BNR Udyog?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 71.59%, non-institutions 28.41%.
Who are BNR Udyog's competitors?
The listed Financials companies closest to BNR Udyog by market cap are Northlink Fisc, Progrex Venture, Sumeru Ind, Anjani Finance, Yunik Managing and Octal Credit.
Is BNR Udyog a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out BNR Udyog's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on BNRUDY against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to —. Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 3,928 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Financials stocks · companies starting with B · all NSE stocks · this page as text