- Stocks
- Cement & Materials
- Diksha Greens
Diksha Greens share price
NSE: DGLCement & MaterialsLumber & Wood Production
Diksha Greens at a glance
With a market capitalisation of ₹1 Cr, it ranks 4180th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Cement & Materials sector; its industry is Lumber & Wood Production.
Its return on equity was 0.0% in FY24. In Q4 FY26, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2026, revenue was ₹1,216 Cr (+31.5% year on year) and net profit ₹34 Cr (+27.4%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 0.01% of the company as of 30 Sep 2025.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹1 CrRank 4180 on NSE
- Price to book
- -0.09×FY24
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.80to Q4 FY26
- ROE
- 0.0%FY24
- ROCE
- 0.6%FY24
- Debt to equity
- -0.85FY24
- Net profit margin
- 0.0%FY24
- Book value / share
- −₹29.06FY24
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
Diksha Greens quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹778 Cr | ₹746 Cr | ₹697 Cr | ₹925 Cr | ₹1,112 Cr | ₹983 Cr | ₹1,394 Cr | ₹1,216 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | −11.1% | +16.8% | +25.8% | +46.7% | +42.9% | +31.8% | +99.9% | +31.5% |
| Net profit | ₹15 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | −55.2% | −32.6% | −5.4% | +111.5% | +37.4% | −3.6% | −16.8% | +27.4% |
| Net margin | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.8% |
| EPS | ₹0.47 | ₹0.64 | ₹0.92 | ₹0.69 | ₹0.61 | ₹0.62 | ₹0.63 | ₹0.94 |
Diksha Greens financials
| Item | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹28 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹0 Cr | −₹6 Cr | −₹22 Cr | −₹19 Cr | −₹3 Cr | −₹3 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹0 Cr | −₹6 Cr | −₹23 Cr | −₹19 Cr | −₹3 Cr | −₹3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.24 | −₹5.77 | −₹22.99 | −₹19.49 | −₹3.01 | −₹3.01 |
| Cash from operations | −₹13 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹17 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹25 Cr | ₹19 Cr | −₹4 Cr | −₹23 Cr | −₹26 Cr | −₹29 Cr |
Diksha Greens shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.96% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 26.69% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Foreign institutions | — | — | — | — | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Domestic institutions | — | — | — | — | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Non-institutions | 51.04% | 99.99% | 99.99% | 73.31% | 99.99% | 99.99% |
Diksha Greens vs peers
The listed Cement & Materials companies nearest to Diksha Greens by market capitalisation.
Ask anything about Diksha Greens
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against DGL's own history. Try: “Why has DGL moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on DGL over five years” · “Compare DGL with HEERAISP on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Diksha Greens
What is the market cap of Diksha Greens?
Diksha Greens' market capitalisation is ₹1 Cr (₹1 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 4180th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Diksha Greens?
Return on equity was 0.0% in FY24 and return on capital employed was 0.6% in FY24 (standalone figures).
Is Diksha Greens a debt-free company?
Diksha Greens is close to debt-free: its debt-to-equity ratio was -0.85 in FY24.
What were Diksha Greens' latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY26 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2026), Diksha Greens reported revenue of ₹1,216 Cr, +31.5% year on year, and net profit of ₹34 Cr, +27.4% year on year.
What is the shareholding pattern of Diksha Greens?
As of 30 Sep 2025: promoters 0.01%, foreign institutions 0.00%, domestic institutions 0.00%, non-institutions 99.99%.
Who are Diksha Greens' competitors?
The listed Cement & Materials companies closest to Diksha Greens by market cap are Heera Ispat, Simplex Papers, Unitech Inter, Sanco Ind, Noble Polymers and Omnipotent Ind.
Is Diksha Greens a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Diksha Greens' price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on DGL against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Cement & Materials stocks · companies starting with D · all NSE stocks · this page as text