- Stocks
- Cement & Materials
- Keerthi Ind
Keerthi Ind share price
NSE: KEERTHICement & MaterialsBuilding Materials
Keerthi Ind at a glance
With a market capitalisation of ₹32 Cr, it ranks 3339th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Cement & Materials sector; its industry is Building Materials.
Its return on equity was −59.6% in FY26. In Q4 FY26, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2026, revenue was ₹85 Cr (+111.1% year on year) and net profit ₹15 Cr (+1,984.3%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 67.18% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026; 44.65% of promoter shares were pledged.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹32 CrRank 3339 on NSE
- Price to book
- 1.5×FY26
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.04to Q4 FY26
- ROE
- −59.6%FY26
- ROCE
- −37.9%FY26
- Debt to equity
- 0.91FY26
- Net profit margin
- −16.3%FY26
- Book value / share
- ₹32.01FY26
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
Keerthi Ind quarterly results
| Quarter | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹17 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹85 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | — | — | — | — | +450.5% | +111.1% |
| Net profit | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | — | — | — | — | +609.2% | +1,984.3% |
| Net margin | 13.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 5.7% | 16.8% | 17.2% |
| EPS | ₹0.88 | ₹0.28 | ₹0.10 | ₹0.35 | ₹6.16 | ₹5.43 |
Keerthi Ind financials
| Item | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹232 Cr | ₹250 Cr | ₹241 Cr | ₹212 Cr | ₹120 Cr | — |
| Operating profit | ₹36 Cr | ₹22 Cr | −₹11 Cr | −₹21 Cr | −₹34 Cr | — |
| Net profit | ₹19 Cr | ₹16 Cr | −₹7 Cr | −₹16 Cr | −₹23 Cr | — |
| EPS (₹) | ₹23.94 | ₹19.55 | −₹9.21 | −₹19.57 | −₹28.54 | — |
| Cash from operations | ₹44 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹5 Cr | — |
| Total debt | ₹2 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹79 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹26 Cr |
Keerthi Ind shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.92% | 67.18% | 67.18% | 67.18% | 67.18% | 67.18% |
| Domestic institutions | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| Non-institutions | 25.04% | 32.77% | 32.77% | 32.77% | 32.77% | 32.78% |
| Promoter shares pledged | 40.04% | 44.65% | 44.65% | 44.65% | 44.65% | 44.65% |
Keerthi Ind vs peers
The listed Cement & Materials companies nearest to Keerthi Ind by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AROGRANITEAro Granite Industries | ₹22.50 | −2.22% | −34.5% | ₹34 Cr | — | — |
| JISLDVREQSJain Irrigation Systems | ₹17.59 | +0.46% | −45.2% | ₹34 Cr | — | — |
| KACLKaiser Corp | — | — | — | ₹33 Cr | — | — |
| GUJRAFFIAGujarat Raffia Industries | ₹59.50 | −8.18% | +53.0% | ₹32 Cr | — | — |
| KEERTHIKeerthi Ind | — | — | — | ₹32 Cr | — | — |
| INNOVTECInnovative Tech | — | — | — | ₹31 Cr | — | — |
| FRANKLININDFranklin Ind | — | — | — | ₹30 Cr | — | — |
Ask anything about Keerthi Ind
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against KEERTHI's own history. Try: “Why has KEERTHI moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on KEERTHI over five years” · “Compare KEERTHI with AROGRANITE on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Keerthi Ind
What is the market cap of Keerthi Ind?
Keerthi Ind's market capitalisation is ₹32 Cr (₹32 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 3339th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Keerthi Ind?
Return on equity was −59.6% in FY26 and return on capital employed was −37.9% in FY26 (standalone figures).
Is Keerthi Ind a debt-free company?
No. Keerthi Ind's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.91 in FY26, with total debt of ₹23 Cr.
What were Keerthi Ind's latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY26 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2026), Keerthi Ind reported revenue of ₹85 Cr, +111.1% year on year, and net profit of ₹15 Cr, +1,984.3% year on year.
What is the shareholding pattern of Keerthi Ind?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 67.18%, domestic institutions 0.04%, non-institutions 32.78%. 44.65% of promoter shares were pledged.
Who are Keerthi Ind's competitors?
The listed Cement & Materials companies closest to Keerthi Ind by market cap are Aro Granite Industries, Jain Irrigation Systems, Kaiser Corp, Gujarat Raffia Industries, Innovative Tech and Franklin Ind.
Is Keerthi Ind a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Keerthi Ind's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on KEERTHI against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Cement & Materials stocks · companies starting with K · all NSE stocks · this page as text