- Stocks
- Consumer Durables
- Kkalpana Plas
Kkalpana Plas share price
NSE: KKPLASTICKConsumer DurablesSpecialty Chemicals
Kkalpana Plas at a glance
With a market capitalisation of ₹15 Cr, it ranks 3748th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Consumer Durables sector; its industry is Specialty Chemicals.
Its return on equity was 1.4% in FY25.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹15 CrRank 3748 on NSE
- Price to book
- 1.67×FY25
- ROE
- 1.4%FY25
- ROCE
- 1.4%FY25
- Debt to equity
- 0FY25
- Net profit margin
- 0.0%FY25
- Book value / share
- ₹11.38FY25
Returns to 19 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
Kkalpana Plas financials
| Item | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.01 | ₹0.19 | −₹0.10 | −₹0.87 | −₹0.07 | ₹0.16 |
| Cash from operations | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹0 Cr | −₹1 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
Kkalpana Plas vs peers
The listed Consumer Durables companies nearest to Kkalpana Plas by market capitalisation.
Ask anything about Kkalpana Plas
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against KKPLASTICK's own history. Try: “Why has KKPLASTICK moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on KKPLASTICK over five years” · “Compare KKPLASTICK with JAIPAN on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Kkalpana Plas
What is the market cap of Kkalpana Plas?
Kkalpana Plas' market capitalisation is ₹15 Cr (₹15 Cr) at the 19 Oct 2026 close, ranking 3748th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Kkalpana Plas?
Return on equity was 1.4% in FY25 and return on capital employed was 1.4% in FY25 (standalone figures).
Is Kkalpana Plas a debt-free company?
Kkalpana Plas is close to debt-free: its debt-to-equity ratio was 0 in FY25.
Who are Kkalpana Plas' competitors?
The listed Consumer Durables companies closest to Kkalpana Plas by market cap are Jaipan Inds, Palm Jewels, Varyaa, IND Renewable, Sovereign Diam and White Organic.
Is Kkalpana Plas a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Kkalpana Plas' price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on KKPLASTICK against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 19 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 19 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Consumer Durables stocks · companies starting with K · all NSE stocks · this page as text