- Stocks
- Financials
- Satin Creditcare Network
Satin Creditcare Network share price
NSE: SATINFinancialsCredit Services
Satin Creditcare Network at a glance
Satin Creditcare Network (NSE: SATIN) closed at ₹223.44 on 22 Oct 2026, down 1.63% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹2,468 Cr, it ranks 1051st by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Financials sector; its industry is Credit Services.
At its last close the stock traded at 7.4× trailing earnings, against a return on equity of 11.6% in FY26. Over the past year the share price has risen 53.5%. Its 52-week range is ₹135.81 (9 Dec 2025) to ₹274.14 (27 Jul 2026); the last close is 18.5% below the high. In Q1 FY27, the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, revenue was ₹760 Cr (+7.4% year on year) and net profit ₹123 Cr (+172.0%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 36.17% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹2,468 CrRank 1051 on NSE
- P/E (trailing)
- 7.4×
- Price to book
- 0.54×FY26
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹37.25to Q1 FY27
- ROE
- 11.6%FY26
- ROCE
- 58.7%FY26
- Net profit margin
- 10.6%FY26
- Book value / share
- ₹260.21FY26
- 52-week high
- ₹274.1427 Jul 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹135.819 Dec 2025
- 1-year return
- +53.5%
- RSI (14-day)
- 47.3
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | −1.63% | −2.1% | +1.1% | −11.7% | +53.5% |
Satin Creditcare Network quarterly results
| Quarter | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹656 Cr | ₹683 Cr | ₹620 Cr | ₹708 Cr | ₹787 Cr | ₹747 Cr | ₹916 Cr | ₹760 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | +22.7% | +15.0% | −3.3% | +11.9% | +19.9% | +9.4% | +47.7% | +7.4% |
| Net profit | ₹45 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹123 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | −58.1% | −87.4% | −82.9% | −57.2% | +19.0% | +404.3% | +640.3% | +172.0% |
| Net margin | 6.8% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| EPS | ₹4.06 | ₹1.30 | ₹1.99 | ₹4.10 | ₹4.83 | ₹6.54 | ₹14.73 | ₹11.15 |
Satin Creditcare Network financials
| Item | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,376 Cr | ₹1,377 Cr | ₹1,557 Cr | ₹2,233 Cr | ₹2,595 Cr | — |
| Operating profit | −₹10 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹583 Cr | ₹236 Cr | — |
| Net profit | −₹14 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹436 Cr | ₹186 Cr | — |
| EPS (₹) | −₹2.00 | ₹3.00 | ₹1.00 | ₹44.00 | ₹17.00 | — |
| Cash from operations | −₹945 Cr | ₹336 Cr | −₹956 Cr | −₹2,069 Cr | −₹563 Cr | — |
| Total debt | ₹2,234 Cr | ₹1,663 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹1,486 Cr | ₹1,582 Cr | ₹1,628 Cr | ₹2,401 Cr | ₹2,543 Cr | ₹2,863 Cr |
Satin Creditcare Network shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.17% | 36.17% | 36.17% | 36.17% | 36.17% | 36.17% |
| Foreign institutions | 4.52% | 4.32% | 3.91% | 3.54% | 3.51% | 4.88% |
| Domestic institutions | 6.35% | 7.15% | 5.18% | 5.18% | 5.30% | 6.32% |
| Non-institutions | 52.52% | 51.92% | 54.30% | 54.67% | 54.58% | 52.24% |
Satin Creditcare Network vs peers
The listed Financials companies nearest to Satin Creditcare Network by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTHOOTMFMuthoot Microfin | ₹163.17 | +1.66% | −1.9% | ₹2,782 Cr | 16.1 | — |
| RELTDRavindra Energy | ₹136.32 | −2.98% | −1.7% | ₹2,707 Cr | 30.6 | — |
| MUFINMufin Green Finance | ₹135.62 | +1.02% | +47.6% | ₹2,687 Cr | 82.2 | — |
| MONARCHMonarch Networth Capital | ₹334.40 | −0.18% | +8.6% | ₹2,652 Cr | 14.7 | — |
| NSILNalwa Sons Investments | ₹5,025.00 | −1.51% | −33.4% | ₹2,581 Cr | 47.4 | — |
| SATINSatin Creditcare Network | ₹223.44 | −1.63% | +53.5% | ₹2,468 Cr | 7.4 | — |
| FUSIONFusion Finance | ₹140.40 | −3.33% | −26.3% | ₹2,276 Cr | 137.6 | — |
Ask anything about Satin Creditcare Network
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against SATIN's own history. Try: “Why has SATIN moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on SATIN over five years” · “Compare SATIN with MUTHOOTMF on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Satin Creditcare Network
What is the share price of Satin Creditcare Network today?
Satin Creditcare Network (NSE: SATIN) last closed at ₹223.44 on 22 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹274.14 and its 52-week low is ₹135.81.
What is the market cap of Satin Creditcare Network?
Satin Creditcare Network's market capitalisation is ₹2,468 Cr (₹2,468 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 1051st among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the P/E ratio of Satin Creditcare Network?
Satin Creditcare Network trades at a trailing P/E of 7.4. The median P/E of the 6 closest Financials peers by market cap is 47.4.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Satin Creditcare Network?
Return on equity was 11.6% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 58.7% in FY26 (consolidated figures).
What were Satin Creditcare Network's latest quarterly results?
For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), Satin Creditcare Network reported revenue of ₹760 Cr, +7.4% year on year, and net profit of ₹123 Cr, +172.0% year on year.
How has Satin Creditcare Network stock performed over the last year?
Satin Creditcare Network's share price has risen 53.5% over the past year, −11.7% over three months and +1.1% over one month, to the 22 Oct 2026 close.
What is the shareholding pattern of Satin Creditcare Network?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 36.17%, foreign institutions 4.88%, domestic institutions 6.32%, non-institutions 52.24%.
Who are Satin Creditcare Network's competitors?
The listed Financials companies closest to Satin Creditcare Network by market cap are Muthoot Microfin, Ravindra Energy, Mufin Green Finance, Monarch Networth Capital, Nalwa Sons Investments and Fusion Finance.
Is Satin Creditcare Network a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Satin Creditcare Network's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on SATIN against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Financials stocks · companies starting with S · all NSE stocks · this page as text