- Stocks
- Cement & Materials
- Sturdy Ind
Sturdy Ind share price
NSE: STURDYCement & MaterialsAluminum
Sturdy Ind at a glance
With a market capitalisation of ₹4 Cr, it ranks 4137th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Cement & Materials sector; its industry is Aluminum.
Its return on equity was 0.0% in FY24.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹4 CrRank 4137 on NSE
- Price to book
- -0.04×FY24
- ROE
- 0.0%FY24
- ROCE
- 16.9%FY24
- Debt to equity
- -0.87FY24
- Net profit margin
- −2,700.0%FY24
- Book value / share
- −₹13.34FY24
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
Sturdy Ind financials
| Item | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹185 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Operating profit | −₹4 Cr | −₹99 Cr | −₹30 Cr | −₹5 Cr | −₹8 Cr | −₹12 Cr |
| Net profit | −₹18 Cr | −₹158 Cr | −₹29 Cr | ₹4 Cr | −₹4 Cr | −₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.00 | −₹10.47 | −₹1.82 | ₹0.00 | −₹0.28 | −₹0.70 |
| Cash from operations | ₹8 Cr | ₹19 Cr | −₹35 Cr | ₹5 Cr | −₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹99 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹130 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹1 Cr | −₹45 Cr | −₹75 Cr | −₹78 Cr | −₹83 Cr | −₹85 Cr |
Sturdy Ind vs peers
The listed Cement & Materials companies nearest to Sturdy Ind by market capitalisation.
Ask anything about Sturdy Ind
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against STURDY's own history. Try: “Why has STURDY moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on STURDY over five years” · “Compare STURDY with POLYMAC on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Sturdy Ind
What is the market cap of Sturdy Ind?
Sturdy Ind's market capitalisation is ₹4 Cr (₹4 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 4137th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Sturdy Ind?
Return on equity was 0.0% in FY24 and return on capital employed was 16.9% in FY24 (standalone figures).
Is Sturdy Ind a debt-free company?
Sturdy Ind is close to debt-free: its debt-to-equity ratio was -0.87 in FY24.
Who are Sturdy Ind's competitors?
The listed Cement & Materials companies closest to Sturdy Ind by market cap are Polymac Thermo, Stanpacks India, Coral Newsprint, Heera Ispat, Simplex Papers and Unitech Inter.
Is Sturdy Ind a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Sturdy Ind's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on STURDY against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Cement & Materials stocks · companies starting with S · all NSE stocks · this page as text