- Stocks
- Infrastructure
- Ansal Properties & Infrastructure
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure share price
NSE: ANSALAPIInfrastructureReal Estate - Development
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure at a glance
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure (NSE: ANSALAPI) closed at ₹3.60 on 21 Oct 2026, up 1.69% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹57 Cr, it ranks 2996th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Infrastructure sector; its industry is Real Estate - Development.
Its return on equity was 0.0% in FY25. Over the past year the share price has fallen 20.4%. Its 52-week range is ₹2.51 (13 Jul 2026) to ₹4.51 (18 May 2026); the last close is 20.2% below the high. In Q4 FY25, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2025, revenue was ₹184 Cr (−3.3% year on year) and net profit −₹1,085 Cr, on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 48.77% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026; 72.38% of promoter shares were pledged.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹57 CrRank 2996 on NSE
- Price to book
- -0.03×FY25
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹76.99to Q4 FY25
- ROE
- 0.0%FY25
- ROCE
- 87.2%FY25
- Debt to equity
- -0.26FY25
- Net profit margin
- −158.8%FY25
- Book value / share
- −₹110.08FY25
- 52-week high
- ₹4.5118 May 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹2.5113 Jul 2026
- 1-year return
- −20.4%
- RSI (14-day)
- 45.5
Returns to 21 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | +1.69% | −1.1% | +0.3% | +25.0% | −20.4% |
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY24 | Q2 FY24 | Q3 FY24 | Q4 FY24 | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹162 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹190 Cr | ₹117 Cr | ₹227 Cr | ₹234 Cr | ₹184 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | +53.9% | −60.6% | +48.8% | −35.9% | −27.8% | +108.0% | +71.0% | −3.3% |
| Net profit | −₹11 Cr | −₹29 Cr | ₹26 Cr | −₹33 Cr | −₹5 Cr | −₹284 Cr | ₹164 Cr | −₹1,085 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | — | — | — | — | — | — | +519.9% | — |
| Net margin | −6.8% | −26.6% | 19.3% | −17.4% | −3.9% | −125.2% | 70.1% | −590.5% |
| EPS | −₹0.69 | −₹1.80 | ₹1.67 | −₹1.96 | −₹0.29 | −₹18.37 | ₹10.51 | −₹68.84 |
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure financials
| Item | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,117 Cr | ₹846 Cr | ₹765 Cr | ₹770 Cr | ₹598 Cr | — |
| Operating profit | −₹182 Cr | −₹89 Cr | −₹115 Cr | −₹444 Cr | −₹44 Cr | — |
| Net profit | −₹261 Cr | −₹66 Cr | −₹106 Cr | −₹423 Cr | −₹46 Cr | — |
| EPS (₹) | −₹15.00 | −₹4.00 | −₹5.00 | −₹27.00 | −₹3.00 | — |
| Cash from operations | ₹107 Cr | ₹248 Cr | ₹254 Cr | ₹359 Cr | ₹84 Cr | — |
| Total debt | ₹281 Cr | ₹202 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | −₹114 Cr | −₹177 Cr | −₹258 Cr | −₹608 Cr | −₹653 Cr | −₹1,733 Cr |
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 48.77% | 48.77% | 48.77% | 48.77% | 48.77% | 48.77% |
| Foreign institutions | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Domestic institutions | 1.74% | 1.41% | 1.41% | 1.40% | 0.68% | 0.65% |
| Non-institutions | 49.24% | 49.57% | 49.57% | 49.58% | 50.30% | 50.33% |
| Promoter shares pledged | 72.38% | 72.38% | 72.38% | 72.38% | 72.38% | 72.38% |
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure vs peers
The listed Infrastructure companies nearest to Ansal Properties & Infrastructure by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| READYMIXReadymix Constr | ₹62.50 | +4.87% | −60.9% | ₹68 Cr | — | — |
| ANSALBUAnsal Buildwell | ₹86.40 | −2.91% | — | ₹64 Cr | 79.3 | — |
| IL&FSTRANSIL&FS Transportation Networks | ₹1.85 | −2.63% | −38.3% | ₹61 Cr | — | — |
| CONARTConart Engineer | — | — | — | ₹60 Cr | — | — |
| ANSALAPIAnsal Properties & Infrastructure | ₹3.60 | +1.69% | −20.4% | ₹57 Cr | — | — |
| RKECRKEC Projects | ₹22.25 | −6.12% | −71.3% | ₹57 Cr | 2.7 | — |
| ACROWAcrow India | — | — | — | ₹55 Cr | — | — |
Ask anything about Ansal Properties & Infrastructure
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against ANSALAPI's own history. Try: “Why has ANSALAPI moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on ANSALAPI over five years” · “Compare ANSALAPI with READYMIX on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Ansal Properties & Infrastructure
What is the share price of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure today?
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure (NSE: ANSALAPI) last closed at ₹3.60 on 21 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹4.51 and its 52-week low is ₹2.51.
What is the market cap of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure?
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure's market capitalisation is ₹57 Cr (₹57 Cr) at the 21 Oct 2026 close, ranking 2996th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure?
Return on equity was 0.0% in FY25 and return on capital employed was 87.2% in FY25 (consolidated figures).
Is Ansal Properties & Infrastructure a debt-free company?
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure is close to debt-free: its debt-to-equity ratio was -0.26 in FY25.
What were Ansal Properties & Infrastructure's latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY25 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2025), Ansal Properties & Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹184 Cr, −3.3% year on year, and net profit of −₹1,085 Cr.
How has Ansal Properties & Infrastructure stock performed over the last year?
Ansal Properties & Infrastructure's share price has fallen 20.4% over the past year, +25.0% over three months and +0.3% over one month, to the 21 Oct 2026 close.
What is the shareholding pattern of Ansal Properties & Infrastructure?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 48.77%, foreign institutions 0.25%, domestic institutions 0.65%, non-institutions 50.33%. 72.38% of promoter shares were pledged.
Who are Ansal Properties & Infrastructure's competitors?
The listed Infrastructure companies closest to Ansal Properties & Infrastructure by market cap are Readymix Constr, Ansal Buildwell, IL&FS Transportation Networks, Conart Engineer, RKEC Projects and Acrow India.
Is Ansal Properties & Infrastructure a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Ansal Properties & Infrastructure's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on ANSALAPI against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 21 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 21 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Infrastructure stocks · companies starting with A · all NSE stocks · this page as text