- Stocks
- Infrastructure
- Readymix Constr
Readymix Constr share price
NSE: READYMIXInfrastructure
Readymix Constr at a glance
Readymix Constr (NSE: READYMIX) closed at ₹59.60 on 19 Oct 2026, up 5.11% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹65 Cr, it ranks 2926th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Infrastructure sector.
Its return on equity was 15.3% in FY25. Over the past year the share price has fallen 63.3%. Its 52-week range is ₹52.40 (7 Oct 2026) to ₹150.00 (6 Nov 2025); the last close is 60.3% below the high. In Q3 FY25, the quarter ended 31 Dec 2024, revenue was ₹18 Cr and net profit ₹3 Cr, on a standalone basis. Promoters held 72.06% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹65 CrRank 2926 on NSE
- Price to book
- 1.28×FY25
- ROE
- 15.3%FY25
- ROCE
- 22.0%FY25
- Debt to equity
- 0.06FY25
- Net profit margin
- 12.7%FY25
- Book value / share
- ₹55.77FY25
- 52-week high
- ₹150.006 Nov 2025
- 52-week low
- ₹52.407 Oct 2026
- 1-year return
- −63.3%
- RSI (14-day)
- 38.3
Returns to 19 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | +5.11% | −4.6% | −16.1% | −44.2% | −63.3% |
Readymix Constr quarterly results
| Quarter | Q3 FY25 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹18 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | — |
| Net profit | ₹3 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | — |
| Net margin | 16.0% |
| EPS | ₹2.39 |
Readymix Constr financials
| Item | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹25 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹73 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹8.17 | ₹15.87 | ₹1.68 | ₹3.52 | ₹11.76 | ₹11.24 |
| Cash from operations | ₹0 Cr | −₹1 Cr | −₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | −₹13 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹61 Cr |
Readymix Constr shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.06% | 72.06% | 72.06% | 72.06% | 72.06% | 72.06% |
| Domestic institutions | 6.73% | 7.21% | 3.68% | 3.56% | 3.56% | 3.37% |
| Non-institutions | 15.39% | 15.75% | 23.08% | 23.62% | 24.07% | 24.57% |
Readymix Constr vs peers
The listed Infrastructure companies nearest to Readymix Constr by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOIDATOLLNoida Toll Bridge Company | ₹3.73 | −0.53% | −6.1% | ₹69 Cr | 2.6 | — |
| ANSALBUAnsal Buildwell | ₹88.99 | +6.51% | — | ₹66 Cr | 81.6 | — |
| READYMIXReadymix Constr | ₹59.60 | +5.11% | −63.3% | ₹65 Cr | — | — |
| IL&FSTRANSIL&FS Transportation Networks | ₹1.90 | −1.04% | −36.7% | ₹63 Cr | — | — |
| CONARTConart Engineer | — | — | — | ₹60 Cr | — | — |
| RKECRKEC Projects | ₹22.25 | −6.12% | −71.3% | ₹57 Cr | 2.7 | — |
| ANSALAPIAnsal Properties & Infrastructure | ₹3.54 | −1.39% | −19.6% | ₹56 Cr | — | — |
Ask anything about Readymix Constr
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against READYMIX's own history. Try: “Why has READYMIX moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on READYMIX over five years” · “Compare READYMIX with NOIDATOLL on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Readymix Constr
What is the share price of Readymix Constr today?
Readymix Constr (NSE: READYMIX) last closed at ₹59.60 on 19 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹150.00 and its 52-week low is ₹52.40.
What is the market cap of Readymix Constr?
Readymix Constr's market capitalisation is ₹65 Cr (₹65 Cr) at the 19 Oct 2026 close, ranking 2926th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Readymix Constr?
Return on equity was 15.3% in FY25 and return on capital employed was 22.0% in FY25 (standalone figures).
Is Readymix Constr a debt-free company?
No. Readymix Constr's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.06 in FY25, with total debt of ₹1 Cr.
What were Readymix Constr's latest quarterly results?
For Q3 FY25 (quarter ended 31 Dec 2024), Readymix Constr reported revenue of ₹18 Cr and net profit of ₹3 Cr.
How has Readymix Constr stock performed over the last year?
Readymix Constr's share price has fallen 63.3% over the past year, −44.2% over three months and −16.1% over one month, to the 19 Oct 2026 close.
What is the shareholding pattern of Readymix Constr?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 72.06%, domestic institutions 3.37%, non-institutions 24.57%.
Who are Readymix Constr's competitors?
The listed Infrastructure companies closest to Readymix Constr by market cap are Noida Toll Bridge Company, Ansal Buildwell, IL&FS Transportation Networks, Conart Engineer, RKEC Projects and Ansal Properties & Infrastructure.
Is Readymix Constr a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Readymix Constr's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on READYMIX against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 19 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 19 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, standalone where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Infrastructure stocks · companies starting with R · all NSE stocks · this page as text