- Stocks
- Metals & Mining
- Ashapura Minechem
Ashapura Minechem share price
NSE: ASHAPURMINMetals & MiningOther Industrial Metals & Mining
Ashapura Minechem at a glance
Ashapura Minechem (NSE: ASHAPURMIN) closed at ₹440.65 on 22 Oct 2026, up 1.07% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹4,209 Cr, it ranks 849th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Metals & Mining sector; its industry is Other Industrial Metals & Mining.
At its last close the stock traded at 10.5× trailing earnings, against a return on equity of 24.3% in FY26. Over the past year the share price has fallen 33.6%. Its 52-week range is ₹428.20 (22 Oct 2026) to ₹924.90 (7 Jan 2026); the last close is 52.4% below the high. In Q4 FY26, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2026, revenue was ₹1,969 Cr (+254.6% year on year) and net profit ₹115 Cr (+52.3%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 48.03% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹4,209 CrRank 849 on NSE
- P/E (trailing)
- 10.5×
- Price to book
- 2.67×FY26
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹42.02to Q4 FY26
- ROE
- 24.3%FY26
- ROCE
- 19.3%FY26
- Debt to equity
- 0.88FY26
- Net profit margin
- 7.5%FY26
- Book value / share
- ₹172.61FY26
- 52-week high
- ₹924.907 Jan 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹428.2022 Oct 2026
- 1-year return
- −33.6%
- RSI (14-day)
- 29.7
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | +1.07% | −9.5% | −17.0% | −35.7% | −33.6% |
Ashapura Minechem quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹714 Cr | ₹604 Cr | ₹865 Cr | ₹555 Cr | ₹1,356 Cr | ₹953 Cr | ₹960 Cr | ₹1,969 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | −29.8% | +9.0% | +21.4% | +26.2% | +89.8% | +57.7% | +11.0% | +254.6% |
| Net profit | ₹52 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹101 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹72 Cr | ₹115 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | −45.9% | +21.4% | +119.5% | +24.4% | +105.9% | +184.4% | −28.7% | +52.3% |
| Net margin | 7.3% | 5.6% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 5.9% |
| EPS | ₹6.51 | ₹4.71 | ₹11.15 | ₹9.08 | ₹11.50 | ₹10.11 | ₹8.82 | ₹11.59 |
Ashapura Minechem financials
| Item | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,148 Cr | ₹1,278 Cr | ₹1,831 Cr | ₹2,654 Cr | ₹2,739 Cr | — |
| Operating profit | ₹78 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹160 Cr | ₹278 Cr | — |
| Net profit | ₹75 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹92 Cr | ₹231 Cr | ₹263 Cr | — |
| EPS (₹) | ₹10.00 | ₹10.00 | ₹13.00 | ₹31.00 | ₹31.00 | — |
| Cash from operations | −₹20 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹97 Cr | ₹148 Cr | ₹188 Cr | — |
| Total debt | ₹552 Cr | ₹529 Cr | ₹651 Cr | ₹687 Cr | ₹856 Cr | ₹1,020 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹434 Cr | ₹521 Cr | ₹665 Cr | ₹930 Cr | ₹1,242 Cr | ₹1,649 Cr |
Ashapura Minechem shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.75% | 47.75% | 47.79% | 47.88% | 48.03% | 48.03% |
| Foreign institutions | 16.55% | 16.42% | 18.01% | 19.25% | 19.51% | 19.22% |
| Domestic institutions | 0.38% | 0.26% | 0.35% | 0.38% | 0.33% | 0.40% |
| Non-institutions | 35.32% | 35.57% | 33.85% | 32.49% | 32.13% | 32.35% |
Ashapura Minechem vs peers
The listed Metals & Mining companies nearest to Ashapura Minechem by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOILMOIL | ₹223.41 | −0.56% | −40.5% | ₹4,546 Cr | 15.6 | — |
| SURYAROSNISurya Roshni | ₹205.93 | −1.73% | −26.7% | ₹4,482 Cr | 15.7 | — |
| ASHAPURMINAshapura Minechem | ₹440.65 | +1.07% | −33.6% | ₹4,209 Cr | 10.5 | — |
| DEEDEVDEE Development Engineers | ₹538.40 | +1.60% | +99.3% | ₹4,051 Cr | 48.3 | — |
| MIDWESTLTDMidwest | ₹1,109.70 | −2.66% | — | ₹4,013 Cr | 37.7 | — |
| KSLKalyani Steels | ₹912.05 | +0.56% | +11.4% | ₹3,981 Cr | 15.4 | — |
| VENUSPIPESVenus Pipes & Tubes | ₹1,825.70 | −0.62% | +40.7% | ₹3,782 Cr | 36.9 | — |
Ask anything about Ashapura Minechem
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against ASHAPURMIN's own history. Try: “Why has ASHAPURMIN moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on ASHAPURMIN over five years” · “Compare ASHAPURMIN with MOIL on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Ashapura Minechem
What is the share price of Ashapura Minechem today?
Ashapura Minechem (NSE: ASHAPURMIN) last closed at ₹440.65 on 22 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹924.90 and its 52-week low is ₹428.20.
What is the market cap of Ashapura Minechem?
Ashapura Minechem's market capitalisation is ₹4,209 Cr (₹4,209 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 849th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the P/E ratio of Ashapura Minechem?
Ashapura Minechem trades at a trailing P/E of 10.5. The median P/E of the 6 closest Metals & Mining peers by market cap is 36.9.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Ashapura Minechem?
Return on equity was 24.3% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 19.3% in FY26 (consolidated figures).
Is Ashapura Minechem a debt-free company?
No. Ashapura Minechem's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.88 in FY26, with total debt of ₹1,020 Cr.
What were Ashapura Minechem's latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY26 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2026), Ashapura Minechem reported revenue of ₹1,969 Cr, +254.6% year on year, and net profit of ₹115 Cr, +52.3% year on year.
How has Ashapura Minechem stock performed over the last year?
Ashapura Minechem's share price has fallen 33.6% over the past year, −35.7% over three months and −17.0% over one month, to the 22 Oct 2026 close.
What is the shareholding pattern of Ashapura Minechem?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 48.03%, foreign institutions 19.22%, domestic institutions 0.40%, non-institutions 32.35%.
Who are Ashapura Minechem's competitors?
The listed Metals & Mining companies closest to Ashapura Minechem by market cap are MOIL, Surya Roshni, DEE Development Engineers, Midwest, Kalyani Steels and Venus Pipes & Tubes.
Is Ashapura Minechem a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Ashapura Minechem's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on ASHAPURMIN against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Metals & Mining stocks · companies starting with A · all NSE stocks · this page as text