- Stocks
- Pharma & Healthcare
- Broach Lifecare
Broach Lifecare share price
NSE: BROACHPharma & HealthcareMedical Care Facilities
Broach Lifecare at a glance
With a market capitalisation of ₹9 Cr, it ranks 3932nd by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Pharma & Healthcare sector; its industry is Medical Care Facilities.
Its return on equity was 5.7% in FY25. Promoters held 63.86% of the company as of 31 Mar 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹9 CrRank 3932 on NSE
- Price to book
- 1.07×FY25
- ROE
- 5.7%FY25
- ROCE
- 7.9%FY25
- Debt to equity
- 0.11FY25
- Net profit margin
- 16.9%FY25
- Book value / share
- ₹15.43FY25
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
Broach Lifecare financials
| Item | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹1 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.92 | ₹0.98 |
| Cash from operations | −₹3 Cr | −₹1 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹5 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
Broach Lifecare shareholding pattern
| Holder | 19 Aug 2024 | 21 Aug 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.76% | 63.76% | 63.76% | 63.76% | 63.76% | 63.86% |
| Non-institutions | 35.94% | 35.94% | 36.14% | 36.24% | 36.24% | 36.14% |
Broach Lifecare vs peers
The listed Pharma & Healthcare companies nearest to Broach Lifecare by market capitalisation.
Ask anything about Broach Lifecare
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against BROACH's own history. Try: “Why has BROACH moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on BROACH over five years” · “Compare BROACH with GLHRL on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Broach Lifecare
What is the market cap of Broach Lifecare?
Broach Lifecare's market capitalisation is ₹9 Cr (₹9 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 3932nd among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Broach Lifecare?
Return on equity was 5.7% in FY25 and return on capital employed was 7.9% in FY25 (standalone figures).
Is Broach Lifecare a debt-free company?
No. Broach Lifecare's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.11 in FY25, with total debt of ₹0 Cr.
What is the shareholding pattern of Broach Lifecare?
As of 31 Mar 2026: promoters 63.86%, non-institutions 36.14%.
Who are Broach Lifecare's competitors?
The listed Pharma & Healthcare companies closest to Broach Lifecare by market cap are Global Longlife, Looks Health, Clinitech Labor, Genomic Valley, Trinity League and Adline Chem Lab.
Is Broach Lifecare a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Broach Lifecare's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on BROACH against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Pharma & Healthcare stocks · companies starting with B · all NSE stocks · this page as text