Skip to content
  1. Stocks
  2. IT
  3. E2E Networks

E2E Networks share price

NSE: E2EITSoftware - Infrastructure

₹595.80
(−5.00%)
NSE close · 22 Oct 2026
E2E Networks closed at ₹595.80 on 22 Oct 2026, up 68.6% from ₹353.30 on 3 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025Closing high ₹747.00 (14 Oct 2026) · closing low ₹195.30 (29 Dec 2025)22 Oct 2026

E2E Networks at a glance

E2E Networks (NSE: E2E) closed at ₹595.80 on 22 Oct 2026, down 5.00% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹12,248 Cr, it ranks 501st by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the IT sector; its industry is Software - Infrastructure.

Its return on equity was −0.9% in FY26. Over the past year the share price has risen 86.4%. Its 52-week range is ₹183.40 (12 Jan 2026) to ₹765.00 (14 Oct 2026); the last close is 22.1% below the high. In Q1 FY27, the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, revenue was ₹157 Cr and net profit ₹44 Cr, on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 39.45% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026; 60.39% of promoter shares were pledged.

Key numbers

Market cap
₹12,248 CrRank 501 on NSE
Price to book
2.51×FY26
ROE
−0.9%FY26
ROCE
−0.5%FY26
Debt to equity
0.06FY26
Net profit margin
−6.3%FY26
Book value / share
₹819.72FY26
52-week high
₹765.0014 Oct 2026
52-week low
₹183.4012 Jan 2026
1-year return
+86.4%
RSI (14-day)
37.5

Returns to 22 Oct 2026

Period1 day1 week1 month3 months1 year
Price change−5.00%−20.2%+0.1%+27.1%+86.4%

E2E Networks quarterly results

₹ crore unless stated · consolidated · newest on the right
QuarterQ1 FY27
Revenue₹157 Cr
Revenue YoY—
Net profit₹44 Cr
Net profit YoY—
Net margin28.0%
EPS₹2.14

E2E Networks financials

Annual, ₹ crore unless stated · fiscal years ending March
ItemFY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue₹35 Cr₹52 Cr₹66 Cr₹94 Cr₹164 Cr₹246 Cr
Operating profit−₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹30 Cr₹63 Cr−₹21 Cr
Net profit−₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹22 Cr₹47 Cr−₹16 Cr
EPS (₹)−₹0.79₹4.46₹6.85₹15.11₹28.28−₹7.75
Cash from operations₹12 Cr₹26 Cr₹36 Cr₹43 Cr₹88 Cr₹122 Cr
Total debt₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹89 Cr₹6 Cr₹80 Cr
Shareholders' equity₹24 Cr₹38 Cr₹49 Cr₹71 Cr₹1,593 Cr₹1,685 Cr

E2E Networks shareholding pattern

% of shares held, by quarter end
Holder30 Jun 2026
Promoters39.45%
Foreign institutions1.28%
Domestic institutions6.07%
Non-institutions53.15%
Promoter shares pledged60.39%

E2E Networks vs peers

The listed IT companies nearest to E2E Networks by market capitalisation.

CompanyPrice1 day1 yearMarket capP/EROE
NAZARANazara Technologies₹388.70−2.54%+48.2%₹14,400 Cr14.3—
FRACTALFractal Analytics₹772.75−2.69%—₹13,289 Cr44.9—
RRPRRP SEMICONDUCT———₹12,363 Cr——
E2EE2E Networks₹595.80−5.00%+86.4%₹12,248 Cr——
CYIENTCyient₹1,164.60−0.71%+1.5%₹12,198 Cr30.2—
ZENSARTECHZensar Technologies₹501.65−1.44%−32.0%₹11,414 Cr14.9—
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK₹551.75−0.37%−20.7%₹10,049 Cr62.8—

Ask anything about E2E Networks

Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against E2E's own history. Try: “Why has E2E moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on E2E over five years” · “Compare E2E with NAZARA on margins and valuation”

Start free

Frequently asked questions about E2E Networks

What is the share price of E2E Networks today?

E2E Networks (NSE: E2E) last closed at ₹595.80 on 22 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹765.00 and its 52-week low is ₹183.40.

What is the market cap of E2E Networks?

E2E Networks' market capitalisation is ₹12,248 Cr (₹12,248 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 501st among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.

What is the ROE and ROCE of E2E Networks?

Return on equity was −0.9% in FY26 and return on capital employed was −0.5% in FY26 (standalone figures).

Is E2E Networks a debt-free company?

No. E2E Networks' debt-to-equity ratio was 0.06 in FY26, with total debt of ₹80 Cr.

What were E2E Networks' latest quarterly results?

For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), E2E Networks reported revenue of ₹157 Cr and net profit of ₹44 Cr.

How has E2E Networks stock performed over the last year?

E2E Networks' share price has risen 86.4% over the past year, +27.1% over three months and +0.1% over one month, to the 22 Oct 2026 close.

What is the shareholding pattern of E2E Networks?

As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 39.45%, foreign institutions 1.28%, domestic institutions 6.07%, non-institutions 53.15%. 60.39% of promoter shares were pledged.

Who are E2E Networks' competitors?

The listed IT companies closest to E2E Networks by market cap are Nazara Technologies, Fractal Analytics, RRP SEMICONDUCT, Cyient, Zensar Technologies and BLACKBUCK.

Is E2E Networks a good stock to buy?

Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out E2E Networks' price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on E2E against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.

Sources and method

Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.

More: all IT stocks · companies starting with E · all NSE stocks · this page as text