- Stocks
- Consumer Services
- Medplus Health Services
Medplus Health Services share price
NSE: MEDPLUSConsumer ServicesPharmaceutical Retailers
Medplus Health Services at a glance
Medplus Health Services (NSE: MEDPLUS) closed at ₹597.00 on 19 Oct 2026, down 2.93% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹7,172 Cr, it ranks 667th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Consumer Services sector; its industry is Pharmaceutical Retailers.
At its last close the stock traded at 32.7× trailing earnings, against a return on equity of 11.1% in FY26. Over the past year the share price has fallen 23.1%. Its 52-week range is ₹592.70 (19 Oct 2026) to ₹1,022.20 (21 May 2026); the last close is 41.6% below the high. In Q1 FY27, the quarter ended 30 Jun 2026, revenue was ₹1,880 Cr (+21.8% year on year) and net profit ₹33 Cr (−21.7%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 40.19% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026; 60.74% of promoter shares were pledged.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹7,172 CrRank 667 on NSE
- P/E (trailing)
- 32.7×
- Price to book
- 5.09×FY26
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹17.54to Q1 FY27
- ROE
- 11.1%FY26
- ROCE
- 12.2%FY26
- Debt to equity
- 0FY26
- Net profit margin
- 3.2%FY26
- Book value / share
- ₹164.54FY26
- 52-week high
- ₹1,022.2021 May 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹592.7019 Oct 2026
- 1-year return
- −23.1%
- RSI (14-day)
- 23.9
Returns to 19 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | −2.93% | −5.1% | −8.6% | −25.5% | −23.1% |
Medplus Health Services quarterly results
| Quarter | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,576 Cr | ₹1,561 Cr | ₹1,510 Cr | ₹1,543 Cr | ₹1,679 Cr | ₹1,806 Cr | ₹1,864 Cr | ₹1,880 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | +11.9% | +8.3% | +1.3% | +3.6% | +6.5% | +15.7% | +23.5% | +21.8% |
| Net profit | ₹39 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹51 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹58 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | +166.2% | +234.6% | +52.9% | +195.3% | +43.4% | +25.9% | +24.6% | −21.7% |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 1.8% |
| EPS | ₹3.24 | ₹3.84 | ₹4.32 | ₹3.54 | ₹4.63 | ₹4.82 | ₹5.33 | ₹2.76 |
Medplus Health Services financials
| Item | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3,779 Cr | ₹4,558 Cr | ₹5,625 Cr | ₹6,136 Cr | — |
| Operating profit | ₹118 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹183 Cr | — |
| Net profit | ₹95 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹66 Cr | ₹150 Cr | — |
| EPS (₹) | ₹9.00 | ₹4.00 | ₹5.00 | ₹13.00 | — |
| Cash from operations | ₹170 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹144 Cr | ₹540 Cr | — |
| Total debt | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹1,418 Cr | ₹1,491 Cr | ₹1,578 Cr | ₹1,741 Cr | ₹1,975 Cr |
Medplus Health Services shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.34% | 40.32% | 40.29% | 40.29% | 40.22% | 40.19% |
| Foreign institutions | 15.61% | 16.42% | 16.54% | 16.83% | 15.53% | 14.38% |
| Domestic institutions | 26.19% | 26.04% | 26.52% | 26.57% | 27.82% | 29.95% |
| Non-institutions | 17.82% | 17.18% | 16.61% | 16.26% | 16.40% | 15.44% |
| Promoter shares pledged | 59.34% | 59.34% | 59.34% | 60.74% | 60.74% | 60.74% |
Medplus Health Services vs peers
The listed Consumer Services companies nearest to Medplus Health Services by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVLAditya Vision | ₹556.50 | −2.79% | +0.3% | ₹7,187 Cr | 61.6 | — |
| MEDPLUSMedplus Health Services | ₹597.00 | −2.93% | −23.1% | ₹7,172 Cr | 32.7 | — |
| TIMEXTimex Group India | ₹696.00 | −1.07% | — | ₹7,026 Cr | 93.2 | — |
| IXIGOLe Travenues Technology | ₹158.20 | +8.37% | −50.4% | ₹6,940 Cr | 91.4 | — |
| ETHOSLTDEthos | ₹2,575.00 | −1.06% | −6.5% | ₹6,890 Cr | 71.3 | — |
| SFLSheela Foam | ₹609.10 | −1.18% | −10.2% | ₹6,652 Cr | 41.8 | — |
| SAFARISafari Industries (India) | ₹1,339.00 | +1.52% | −40.2% | ₹6,561 Cr | 39.1 | — |
Ask anything about Medplus Health Services
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against MEDPLUS's own history. Try: “Why has MEDPLUS moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on MEDPLUS over five years” · “Compare MEDPLUS with AVL on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Medplus Health Services
What is the share price of Medplus Health Services today?
Medplus Health Services (NSE: MEDPLUS) last closed at ₹597.00 on 19 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹1,022.20 and its 52-week low is ₹592.70.
What is the market cap of Medplus Health Services?
Medplus Health Services' market capitalisation is ₹7,172 Cr (₹7,172 Cr) at the 19 Oct 2026 close, ranking 667th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the P/E ratio of Medplus Health Services?
Medplus Health Services trades at a trailing P/E of 32.7. The median P/E of the 6 closest Consumer Services peers by market cap is 71.3.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Medplus Health Services?
Return on equity was 11.1% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 12.2% in FY26 (consolidated figures).
Is Medplus Health Services a debt-free company?
Medplus Health Services is close to debt-free: its debt-to-equity ratio was 0 in FY26.
What were Medplus Health Services' latest quarterly results?
For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 Jun 2026), Medplus Health Services reported revenue of ₹1,880 Cr, +21.8% year on year, and net profit of ₹33 Cr, −21.7% year on year.
How has Medplus Health Services stock performed over the last year?
Medplus Health Services' share price has fallen 23.1% over the past year, −25.5% over three months and −8.6% over one month, to the 19 Oct 2026 close.
What is the shareholding pattern of Medplus Health Services?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 40.19%, foreign institutions 14.38%, domestic institutions 29.95%, non-institutions 15.44%. 60.74% of promoter shares were pledged.
Who are Medplus Health Services' competitors?
The listed Consumer Services companies closest to Medplus Health Services by market cap are Aditya Vision, Timex Group India, Le Travenues Technology, Ethos, Sheela Foam and Safari Industries (India).
Is Medplus Health Services a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Medplus Health Services' price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on MEDPLUS against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 19 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 19 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Consumer Services stocks · companies starting with M · all NSE stocks · this page as text