- Stocks
- Pharma & Healthcare
- Par Drugs And Chemicals
Par Drugs And Chemicals share price
NSE: PARPharma & HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Par Drugs And Chemicals at a glance
Par Drugs And Chemicals (NSE: PAR) closed at ₹105.00 on 21 Oct 2026. With a market capitalisation of ₹116 Cr, it ranks 2406th by market cap among the 3,928 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Pharma & Healthcare sector; its industry is Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic.
Its return on equity was 13.5% in FY25. Its 52-week range is ₹78.05 (30 Mar 2026) to ₹180.00 (3 Sep 2026); the last close is 41.7% below the high. In Q4 FY26, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2026, revenue was ₹20 Cr (−12.2% year on year) and net profit ₹1 Cr (−48.5%), on a standalone basis. Promoters held 73.41% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹116 CrRank 2406 on NSE
- Price to book
- 1.06×FY25
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.65to Q4 FY26
- ROE
- 13.5%FY25
- ROCE
- 17.5%FY25
- Debt to equity
- 0FY25
- Net profit margin
- 13.2%FY25
- Book value / share
- ₹80.44FY25
- 52-week high
- ₹180.003 Sep 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹78.0530 Mar 2026
Returns to —
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | — | — | — | — | — |
Par Drugs And Chemicals quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹29 Cr | ₹20 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | −1.4% | +33.9% | −10.9% | −2.1% | +15.2% | −17.3% | +37.2% | −12.2% |
| Net profit | ₹3 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹1 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | +2.4% | +75.9% | −83.0% | −55.6% | +31.6% | −52.0% | +727.6% | −48.5% |
| Net margin | 11.2% | 24.8% | 2.7% | 7.4% | 12.8% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 4.3% |
| EPS | ₹2.06 | ₹6.99 | ₹0.47 | ₹1.34 | ₹2.70 | ₹3.36 | ₹3.90 | ₹0.69 |
Par Drugs And Chemicals financials
| Item | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹56 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹101 Cr |
| Operating profit | ₹6 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹18 Cr |
| Net profit | ₹5 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹7.75 | ₹18.87 | ₹7.49 | ₹9.21 | ₹11.78 | ₹10.86 |
| Cash from operations | ₹8 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| Total debt | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹41 Cr | ₹52 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹99 Cr |
Par Drugs And Chemicals shareholding pattern
| Holder | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.37% | 73.37% | 73.37% | 73.41% | 73.41% | 73.41% |
| Domestic institutions | 0.00% | — | — | — | — | 0.09% |
| Non-institutions | 26.63% | 26.63% | 26.63% | 26.59% | 26.59% | 26.51% |
Par Drugs And Chemicals vs peers
The listed Pharma & Healthcare companies nearest to Par Drugs And Chemicals by market capitalisation.
Ask anything about Par Drugs And Chemicals
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against PAR's own history. Try: “Why has PAR moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on PAR over five years” · “Compare PAR with LACTOSE on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Par Drugs And Chemicals
What is the share price of Par Drugs And Chemicals today?
Par Drugs And Chemicals (NSE: PAR) last closed at ₹105.00 on 21 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹180.00 and its 52-week low is ₹78.05.
What is the market cap of Par Drugs And Chemicals?
Par Drugs And Chemicals' market capitalisation is ₹116 Cr (₹116 Cr) at the — close, ranking 2406th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Par Drugs And Chemicals?
Return on equity was 13.5% in FY25 and return on capital employed was 17.5% in FY25 (standalone figures).
Is Par Drugs And Chemicals a debt-free company?
Par Drugs And Chemicals is close to debt-free: its debt-to-equity ratio was 0 in FY25.
What were Par Drugs And Chemicals' latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY26 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2026), Par Drugs And Chemicals reported revenue of ₹20 Cr, −12.2% year on year, and net profit of ₹1 Cr, −48.5% year on year.
What is the shareholding pattern of Par Drugs And Chemicals?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 73.41%, domestic institutions 0.09%, non-institutions 26.51%.
Who are Par Drugs And Chemicals' competitors?
The listed Pharma & Healthcare companies closest to Par Drugs And Chemicals by market cap are Lactose India, Valencia Nutrit, BALAXI PHARMACEUTICALS, Aspira Pathlab, Godavari Drugs and Pharmaids Pharm.
Is Par Drugs And Chemicals a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Par Drugs And Chemicals' price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on PAR against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 21 Oct 2026. Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, standalone where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 3,928 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Pharma & Healthcare stocks · companies starting with P · all NSE stocks · this page as text