- Stocks
- Capital Goods
- Yuken India
Yuken India share price
NSE: YUKENCapital GoodsSpecialty Industrial Machinery
Yuken India at a glance
Yuken India (NSE: YUKEN) closed at ₹1,135.60 on 22 Oct 2026, up 3.99% on the day. With a market capitalisation of ₹1,543 Cr, it ranks 1258th by market cap among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks (a small-cap company by SEBI's rank bands). It belongs to the Capital Goods sector; its industry is Specialty Industrial Machinery.
At its last close the stock traded at 105× trailing earnings, against a return on equity of 3.9% in FY26. Over the past year the share price has risen 24.1%. Its 52-week range is ₹584.10 (30 Mar 2026) to ₹1,333.90 (6 Oct 2026); the last close is 14.9% below the high. In Q4 FY26, the quarter ended 31 Mar 2026, revenue was ₹133 Cr (+6.8% year on year) and net profit ₹6 Cr (−23.1%), on a consolidated basis. Promoters held 58.04% of the company as of 30 Jun 2026.
Key numbers
- Market cap
- ₹1,543 CrRank 1258 on NSE
- P/E (trailing)
- 105×
- Price to book
- 2.14×FY26
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.84to Q4 FY26
- ROE
- 3.9%FY26
- ROCE
- 7.8%FY26
- Debt to equity
- 0.28FY26
- Net profit margin
- 3.2%FY26
- Book value / share
- ₹274.68FY26
- 52-week high
- ₹1,333.906 Oct 2026
- 52-week low
- ₹584.1030 Mar 2026
- 1-year return
- +24.1%
- RSI (14-day)
- 53.5
Returns to 22 Oct 2026
| Period | 1 day | 1 week | 1 month | 3 months | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price change | +3.99% | −1.3% | +1.4% | +59.4% | +24.1% |
Yuken India quarterly results
| Quarter | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹110 Cr | ₹116 Cr | ₹107 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹112 Cr | ₹133 Cr |
| Revenue YoY | +15.9% | +14.8% | −0.6% | +4.5% | −5.1% | −2.7% | +4.8% | +6.8% |
| Net profit | ₹6 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹5 Cr | −₹0 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| Net profit YoY | +249.7% | +79.2% | −23.1% | −2.8% | −28.8% | −21.6% | −105.9% | −23.1% |
| Net margin | 5.0% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 4.6% | −0.2% | 4.4% |
| EPS | ₹4.04 | ₹5.40 | ₹3.46 | ₹6.03 | ₹3.12 | ₹3.82 | −₹0.38 | ₹4.28 |
Yuken India financials
| Item | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹213 Cr | ₹331 Cr | ₹372 Cr | ₹423 Cr | ₹457 Cr | — |
| Operating profit | ₹6 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹31 Cr | — |
| Net profit | ₹5 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹24 Cr | — |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.00 | ₹11.00 | ₹8.00 | ₹15.00 | ₹19.00 | — |
| Cash from operations | ₹17 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹32 Cr | ₹49 Cr | — |
| Total debt | ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
| Shareholders' equity | ₹178 Cr | ₹191 Cr | ₹199 Cr | ₹280 Cr | ₹301 Cr | ₹373 Cr |
Yuken India shareholding pattern
| Holder | 30 Jun 2025 | 1 Aug 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | 31 Dec 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.16% | 58.04% | 58.04% | 58.04% | 58.04% | 58.04% |
| Foreign institutions | 0.03% | 0.05% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.10% |
| Domestic institutions | 1.65% | 1.37% | 1.35% | 1.22% | 1.21% | 0.01% |
| Non-institutions | 42.16% | 40.54% | 40.54% | 40.66% | 40.67% | 41.84% |
Yuken India vs peers
The listed Capital Goods companies nearest to Yuken India by market capitalisation.
| Company | Price | 1 day | 1 year | Market cap | P/E | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHVINFRAGHV Infra | — | — | — | ₹1,581 Cr | — | — |
| HPLHPL Electric & Power | ₹243.95 | −0.83% | −43.3% | ₹1,569 Cr | 17.2 | — |
| YUKENYuken India | ₹1,135.60 | +3.99% | +24.1% | ₹1,543 Cr | 105 | — |
| MBELSMT Engineering | ₹268.28 | −1.19% | −34.1% | ₹1,533 Cr | 15.8 | — |
| MENONBEMenon Bearings | ₹269.70 | +8.31% | +127.1% | ₹1,511 Cr | 39.5 | — |
| SERVOTECHServotech Renewable Power System | ₹66.47 | +0.71% | −46.4% | ₹1,501 Cr | 45.8 | — |
| DIFFNKGDiffusion Engineers | ₹396.20 | −2.17% | +4.0% | ₹1,483 Cr | 29.2 | — |
Ask anything about Yuken India
Pivot answers on the live chart with evidence you can check, and tests strategies against YUKEN's own history. Try: “Why has YUKEN moved over the last three months?” · “Backtest a 50-day moving-average crossover on YUKEN over five years” · “Compare YUKEN with GHVINFRA on margins and valuation”
Frequently asked questions about Yuken India
What is the share price of Yuken India today?
Yuken India (NSE: YUKEN) last closed at ₹1,135.60 on 22 Oct 2026. Its 52-week high is ₹1,333.90 and its 52-week low is ₹584.10.
What is the market cap of Yuken India?
Yuken India's market capitalisation is ₹1,543 Cr (₹1,543 Cr) at the 22 Oct 2026 close, ranking 1258th among the NSE companies Pivot tracks.
What is the P/E ratio of Yuken India?
Yuken India trades at a trailing P/E of 105. The median P/E of the 5 closest Capital Goods peers by market cap is 29.2.
What is the ROE and ROCE of Yuken India?
Return on equity was 3.9% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 7.8% in FY26 (consolidated figures).
Is Yuken India a debt-free company?
No. Yuken India's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.28 in FY26, with total debt of ₹28 Cr.
What were Yuken India's latest quarterly results?
For Q4 FY26 (quarter ended 31 Mar 2026), Yuken India reported revenue of ₹133 Cr, +6.8% year on year, and net profit of ₹6 Cr, −23.1% year on year.
How has Yuken India stock performed over the last year?
Yuken India's share price has risen 24.1% over the past year, +59.4% over three months and +1.4% over one month, to the 22 Oct 2026 close.
What is the shareholding pattern of Yuken India?
As of 30 Jun 2026: promoters 58.04%, foreign institutions 0.10%, domestic institutions 0.01%, non-institutions 41.84%.
Who are Yuken India's competitors?
The listed Capital Goods companies closest to Yuken India by market cap are GHV Infra, HPL Electric & Power, SMT Engineering, Menon Bearings, Servotech Renewable Power System and Diffusion Engineers.
Is Yuken India a good stock to buy?
Pivot does not give buy or sell recommendations. This page sets out Yuken India's price history, valuation, profitability, quarterly results and ownership so you can judge it yourself, and Pivot's chart lets you test a strategy on YUKEN against its own history before risking money. This is analysis, not financial advice.
Sources and method
Prices: NSE daily closes to 22 Oct 2026 (returns and ratios at the 22 Oct 2026 close). Fundamentals: company filings via Moneycontrol, consolidated where available. Shareholding: exchange shareholding-pattern filings. The 52-week range uses intraday highs and lows; the chart marks closing prices. P/E is the last close over trailing twelve-month EPS. Market-cap rank is among the 4,183 NSE companies Pivot tracks; SEBI's bands call the top 100 large-cap and the next 150 mid-cap. Figures marked “—” are not available rather than zero. This is analysis, not financial advice.
More: all Capital Goods stocks · companies starting with Y · all NSE stocks · this page as text